HomeRoblox codesNever Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID - 2022

Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID – 2022

Never going to give you up – Roblox ID!” is one of our most often requested codes at ROBLOX. We understand how easily this music may become stuck in your mind after only hearing it once or twice. We’ve seen players become so captivated with these types of tracks that they desire their own copy!

Many Roblox players enjoy the song Never going to give you up and have taken pleasure knowing that they can play certain tracks like these while playing their favorite Roblox game without having any restrictions or licenses related to usage-wise rights

Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID

What is Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID

Rick Roll is a viral meme in which you are duped into viewing Rick Astley’s 1987 smash single “Never Gonna Give You Up” music video. The music is from the United Kingdom and has been played on Roblox for a long time, which requires an ID to play the song.

Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID Codes List (2022)

Listed below are the Roblox IDs for the song Never Gonna Give You Up that you can play. Pick your best song version and paste it into your boombox on Roblox to play.

Song VersionRoblox ID Code
(Click code to copy)
Never Gonna Give You Up1874176440
Never Gonna Give You Up4581203569
Never Gonna Give You Up6440238170
Never Gonna Give You Up532483570
Never Gonna Give You Up6432539242
Rick Roll1544291808
Never Gonna Give You Up (KryptRemix)1001729503
Never Gonna Give You Up (Remix)1271107946
Never Gonna Give You Up (Goat Remix)337433664
Never Gonna Give You Up (Otamatone Cover)1149261106
Never Gonna Give You Up (Lofi Remix)6432913296
Never Gonna Give You Up (Rickroll Guitar)160933313

As you may notice, the song has different versions and variations with different ids. The reason is that Roblox sometimes removes a song code, so if the first code fails to work, go to the next one – so you have the choice.

Also read: Best Roblox Music Codes – Top Rated and Most Creative Song IDs

Why Roblox Players Use Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID

Straight answer – it’s entertaining! You can prank your friends or make fun with what you do while playing your favorite Roblox game. Some people enjoy it as a tribute to Rick Astley and his greatest hit song.

While others become addicted to it because of how catchy it is – not to mention how easy it is to remember! There are various reasons why people like particular songs to others, such as someone who enjoys oldies but goodies songs.

Never Gonna Give You Up by Rick Astley Official Music Video

Watch and listen to the song, and you will know why it becomes popular among Roblox players – though a classic song.

Conclusion

Overall, the song Never Gonna Give You Up is something you should never give up listening to. Applying Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID is a must for Roblox players who seek real fun.

Do you like this song? Does the code list above work for you? Let us know in the comment section.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Must Read

is overcooked 2 cross-platform

Is Overcooked 2 Cross-platform In 2022?

Opening a restaurant with friends is a dream come true for many people. You can definitely run your own culinary business without the capital...
Roblox Logo

Roblox Game Codes List